An excursion was organized for graduates of the "Higher School of Business and Entrepreneurship".
The Kashkadarya Regional Branch of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry, together with the Kashkadarya Regional Branch of the "Higher School of Business and Entrepreneurship" in the building of the regional administration organized a mini technology fair.
The Graduate School of Business and Entrepreneurship trains and retrains young people, women and various segments of the population in small business and entrepreneurship. At the Graduate School, students receive theoretical knowledge of entrepreneurship in the form of lectures, conduct master classes, and develop their skills in order to give students a clear understanding of entrepreneurship.
To date, more than 300 students have graduated from the school. Master classes are conducted by qualified entrepreneurs in the form of master classes. To date, more than 90% of graduates are engaged in entrepreneurship.
At the exhibition, 5 women signed a contract for the purchase of equipment, and were introduced to the work of the equipment necessary for women to start their own businesses.