Conference on Corporate Frauds Governance and RIsk Management
2nd Digital Conference & Exhibitition on «Aatmanirbhar Bharat» Opportunities in Renewable Energy Sector.
The Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan in order to provide detailed information on the requirements, conditions and stages of implementation of the international standards "Global Gap" and "ISO 22000" for domestic exporters, as well as on the advantages of exporting based on these standards, on April 21 at 14:00 webinar on video conferencing through the program "Zoom".
In this regard, local enterprises operating in the food and agricultural sectors wishing to take part in the event must submit proposals for participation in the event (company name, product name, participant name, position, phone number) to the email of the Office of the Export Promotion Chamber expo@chamber.uz until 10:00 on April 21, 2021.
For more information and a link to the Zoom program, you can contact Yuldoshali Khusanbaev, responsible officer of the Export Promotion Administration, at + 99871-78-150-60-06 (ext. 1849).