The meeting of students of TOBB ETU TASHKENT branch with the Rector
Today, on October 10, the Rector of the TOBB ETU TASHKENT branch, the Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Doctor of Science, Professor Adham Ilhamovich Ikramov met with the students of the branch of the University of Economics and Technology of Turkey in Tashkent.
The meeting has been attended by the Executive Director, PhD, Dilorom Bakhodirovna Begmatova, Deputy Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry Farizshokh Talatovich Usmanov, as well as other management staff.
At the event, the "first swallows" were introduced with the activities of the Branch of this university. There was also a presentation on the activities of the TOBB ETU TASHKENT team.
To the students were given the opportunity to get answers to all their questions.
Following the meeting, for close communication with students, to develop an individual approach to each student of TOBB ETU TASHKENT goals and objectives were identified.
You can learn more about the branch of the University here.