The business matching between Uzbekistan and Japan is planned to discuss the export potential of fruit and vegetables to Japan
In order to expand bilateral relations between Uzbekistan and Japan, the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan together with Japanese partners are planing to organize a visit of business circles of Uzbekistan to Japan in November 2020.
Within the framework of the visit, the delegation of Uzbekistan will take part in the exhibition VEGETABLES & FRUITS WORLD 2020, which will be held in Tokyo on November 20-22 of this year.
At the same time, the Uzbek delegation will hold business negotiations with potential buyers of fruit and vegetables in Japan, and will also visit Japanese firms in this area.
The number of participants in the event is limited.
The event is open to local entrepreneurs with the potential for production, cultivation, processing and export of fruit and vegetables, as well as experienced in delivering products to Asian countries.
For more information, please contact the responsible officer of the Chamber's Export Promotion Department Azamov Sardor at +99899 774-45-94.