CCI held a meeting with the President of the Chamber of Commerce of Bursa Province
On December 30, the Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce of Adham Ikramov met with the President of the Chamber of Commerce of Bursa Province Ibrahim Burkay.
Representatives of both sides congratulated each other on the coming New Year 2020.
Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry A.Ikramov noted that currently small business and private entrepreneurship is developing rapidly in our country and the role of Turkish investors and business community is high.
The President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Bursa Province I. Burkay thanked for the warm welcome and warm reception. noted that export potential demonstrates high results in both countries.
Proposals and negotiations on strengthening of cooperation between Turkey and Uzbekistan in the coming 2020 were held and plans for the projects to be implemented were discussed.
At the end of the meeting, Adham Ikramov thanked for the visit and presented souvenirs to the Turkish brothers as a symbol of good friendship.