Uzbek-Russian business forum and "B2B" negotiations with the participation of business circles of the two countries
Today, on December 2, 2019, the Uzbek-Russian business forum and "B2B" negotiations with the participation of business circles of the Samara region and entrepreneurs of Uzbekistan took place.
The event was attended by the representative of the chamber of Commerce and industry G. Usmanov who spoke about the opportunities for further development of bilateral business cooperation between entrepreneurs of Russia and Uzbekistan.
The forum also had a number of presentations from representatives of the Russian company "Uslada"(production of confectionery), AIST (the distribution of food and confectionery products), "Intelligent transport systems), "GreenLine"( trade and household goods), "Farial" (manufacture of communication cables in LAN technology) and "SWTEST" (production fluids to mechanical factories and workshops).
At the end of the business forum, Business Ambassador of the all-Russian Public organization "Business Russia" М.Panchenkov invited with a return visit of business circles of Uzbekistan to Samara in mid-December this year for a presentation and business negotiations with Russian entrepreneurs.
During the business meeting between the business circles of the two countries in the format of "B2B" was discussed prospects of further development of Uzbek-Russian trade-economic cooperation, including exchanged opinions on realization of joint business projects, increasing joint enterprises and development of trade-economic and regional cooperation.