Tyumen Oil and Gas Forum will be held September 17-19, Tyumen
The Trade Representation of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Uzbekistan informs that the Tyumen Oil and Gas Forum will be held in Tyumen on September 17-19, 2019, during which business negotiations, exhibitions, round tables and other events will be held.
The Tyumen Oil and Gas Forum is the main industry forum in Russia, an annual international business event gathering more than 2,000 experts, representatives of federal ministries and departments, and top managers of market leaders. It includes various formats of work within the framework of the business program and an exhibition of innovative technologies and developments in the field of fuel and energy complex.
Conditions of participation: living expenses, transport services, organization of a business program in the city of Tyumen - at the expense of the host party. Contact person - Director of the Center for Foreign Economic Activities Vollert Olga Vladimirovna e-mail owollert@mail.ru.