Welcome to 14th International Exhibition "Education and Careers"
The 14th International Exhibition "Education and Careers" of Uzbekistan which is jointly organized by the Chamber of Commerce of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of Uzbekistan, the Public Youth Movement "KAMOLOT" and Expocontact Co., Ltd will be held from March 31 till 1,2 April 2016.
Main objective of the exhibition:
Introduction of the educational institutions of Uzbekistan and other countries, as well as supporting young people and the general public in choosing schools for their interest fields.
Task of the exhibition:
• Informing young people about the possibilities of vocational training in local and foreign educational institutions;
• Awaking young people’s interests in choosing an occupation and attract them to get the education of this direction;
• Assisting in getting acquainted with modern learning methods in local and foreign educational institutions and exchange of experience between them;
• Assisting who wish get a second profession, as well as improve their skills to search educational institutions;
• Acquaintance with the latest of education industry: technical training, educational materials, furnitures and equipments, computer systems and training programs.
Main sections of the exhibition: