Organo food 2019 (Organic Food Exhibition) is a 4-day exhibition related to Organic food and beverage, Herbal food and beverage, Dried nuts and fruits, Food Festival, Bakery and confectionery equipment, Home jobs, and Medicinal plants. This event is held at “Mashhad International Exhibition Center” and the 2nd edition of this event will be held between 20 to 24 February, 2019.
This exhibition is supported by Mashhad Municipality and Iran Organic Association.
The purpose of this event is to introduce healthy food and healthy productions.
The exhibitors not only can exhibit and introduce their products, but also they can sell them to the expert visitors and general people.
The visitors can buy products as well as taste the foods.
The previous edition of this event which was held last year was visited by 15,000 visitors.
This is the only exhibition in which the products are indicated directly to the consumers in the east of Iran.
Both expert and general visitors can visit this event and satisfy the products and the services provided by the exhibitors.
The event is organized by Barsaz Rooydad Company (BRP Co.) which has extensive experiences in exhibition and event organizing.
By organizing this event, BRP Co. would provide suitable platforms for the companies interested to access Iran and its neighboring countries markets.
BRP Co. would like to invite reputable companies, specialists, retailers and businessmen, expert visitors and trade delegations of your country to participate or visit this event.
For more information about this event, please visit our web sites: www.ifoodfestival.com & www.eventsportal.ir.