Dear businessmen!
Ministry for Foreign Trade conducts a survey among exporting enterprises
The Ministry of Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan has developed and launched the distribution of the questionnaire for entrepreneurs and companies that are already engaged in export activities, as well as for those who are just on the point of planning to start selling their products on foreign markets. The purpose of the survey is to collect the necessary information to further improve the methodological and practical assistance to local exporting enterprises.
The questionnaire is aimed to collect information about the type of products and difficulties in the process of exporting. At the same time, respondents can indicate the names of the countries to which they want to export, as well as communicate what information they need in order to expand their export geography and increase export volumes. In addition, proposals are being received to improve information support for exporters from the Ministry.
You can take part in the survey until November 15, 2018 on the Ministry's website www.mft.uz in the “Marketing” section (you can follow these links: in Uzbek language  - https://mft.uz/uz/menu/ozbek-eksportchilariga-sorovnoma; in Russian language  -  https://mft.uz/ru/menu/ozbek-eksportchilariga-sorovnoma). Based on the results of the survey and through the analysis of all data, the Ministry will hold constructive discussions and prepare relevant analytical materials on the most actual issues for methodological support to exporters.
The Ministry for Foreign Trade of the Republic of Uzbekistan invites all interested entrepreneurs and company representatives to participate in this survey.