Meeting with Bomi Engineering & Construction Co Ltd
On August 15, 2018, the official ceremony of signing an investment contract between the directorate of IDC Tashkent City and a specialized construction company Bomi Engineering & Construction Co Ltd from South Korea.
The document assumes direct foreign investments in one of the objects under construction of the Business Center. Thus, Bomi Engineering & Construction Co Ltd is another foreign investor of Tashkent City.
Negotiations on mutually beneficial cooperation began in December 2017 after the visit of the President of Uzbekistan to South Korea. Complete the work of the investor praniruet in 2021. The project implies the erection in which all premises in it will be equipped with "smart" technologies and will correspond to the "A" class.
Bomi Engineering & Construction Co Ltd is a specialized construction company established in 1988 in South Korea. For the investor this is the first experience of infusion of funds into the construction sites of Uzbekistan.