Delegation of Uzbekistan arrived in Pakistan with an official visit
On April 17, the delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan headed by the Minister of Foreign Trade Jamshid Khodjaev arrived in the Islamic Republic of Pakistan (IRP) to organize a number of bilateral meetings and discuss topical issues.
In particular, meetings are planned in the Ministry of Agriculture and Food Security, the Ministry of Trade and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Islamic Republic of Iran.
In addition, the delegation plans to meet with representatives of the chambers of commerce and industry and the heads of large companies in Pakistan, as well as to hold negotiations in the B2B format with the participation of the business circles of the IRP.
The Uzbek delegation also included the head of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Uzbekistan Adham Ikramov, responsible heads of the State Committee for Investments, "Uztekstilprom", "Uzsanoatexport", Agencies for the development of the pharmaceutical industry and others.
Based on the results of the visit, it is planned to achieve concrete results.