Dear entrepreneurs!
It is great opportunity for us to welcome you on the Web site of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
The purposeful policy conducting in the Republic of Uzbekistan basic priority of which is formation of proprietors’ class, creation of as much as possible favorable conditions for effective and dynamical development of the private sector, being by motive power of any market economy now.
The important role in decision making of the given tasks is allocated to the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan. In present time the Chamber conducts the active work on support of subjects both small, and large business.
We would like to note with pride, that among our members such large organizations and the companies, as National Bank for Foreign Economic Activity of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Joint Stock Commercial Bank "AsakaBank", "UzpromstroyBank", "AgroBank", "KapitalBank", "QishloqqurilishBank", Bank "Ipak Yo’li", Joint-Stock Company "Dori-Darmon" and Joint Venture "Doiche Cable", Joint Ventures "Alutex" and "Nestle", Republican Universal Agro-indusrtial exchange, Joint Ventures "E'tiqod", Stock company "Uzbektelecom", the State Joint Stock Company "Uzprommashimpeks", the State Joint Stock Company "Uzmarkazimpex", the State Joint Stock Insurance Company "UzAgroSug'urta", Joint Venture "Ipak Yo'li Turizm Invest", Engineering Company "Qishloq Qurilish Invest" and many other companies intending for further development and perfection.
It is very pleasant to note, that the amount of members of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry is increasing daily, that imposes more responsibilities on us to our members. Today the Chamber works hard on expansion of  spectrum of offering services and perfection of the quality of them so that representatives of business community and foreign investors could receive at any moment in any point of Uzbekistan the duly, competent assistance from experts of the  Chamber and its divisions.
The site of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan is one of the tools of maintenance of continuous communication of the Chamber as with the members – entrepreneurs and partners, as foreign companies and partners. Here you can ask any interesting question concerning to various aspects of entrepreneurship, to gat the information about the last events in business-sphere, carrying out in the Republic and abroad, to receive the important information on legislative-normative documents in the field of business. We hope that you will find more interesting information that will be useful for your further work.
In the conclusion we want to wish for visitors of our site health, well-being and successes in business. We always with you.
We thank you for your attention
Created for the following purposes:
• ensuring favorable legal, economic and social conditions for the implementation of entrepreneurial initiatives;
• development of mutually beneficial partnership between the business community and public authorities;
• strengthening guarantees for the protection of the rights and legitimate interests of business entities;
• providing comprehensive assistance in improving the business environment and investment climate;
• all-round support for foreign economic activity of business entities.
• formation of a support system for business entities, especially during the formation of their activities, strengthening guarantees for the protection of their rights and legitimate interests, all-round assistance in development, ensuring a priority role, as well as the inviolability of private property and entrepreneurship, involving the country's population in entrepreneurial activity;
• development of proposals for improving the norms of legislation on entrepreneurial activity, involving business entities in the development of measures to improve the business environment and investment climate, organizing public expertise and strengthening public control over the implementation of regulatory legal acts in this area;
• assisting business entities in organizing, running and developing business, creating conditions and providing the opportunity to receive the full range of services from state and other bodies, as well as market infrastructure entities, providing consulting assistance and information support;
• interaction with all branches of state power - legislative, executive and judicial, as well as banking and financial organizations and other subjects of market infrastructure;
• improving the quality of the system of training, retraining and advanced training of personnel for business structures, improving curricula and education in areas and specialties, taking into account the needs of economic sectors;
• integration of business entities of the Republic of Uzbekistan into the international business community, assistance in ensuring the entry of their products to foreign markets, promotion of national brands abroad, attraction of investments, including foreign ones, as well as modern technologies.
The Chamber may perform other tasks according to the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Information about the activities of CCI in the 2022. (pdf in uzbek language) (word.314 КБ на узбекском языке)