On December 11-12, Tashkent will host an exhibition of Iranian producers, a business forum and B2B meetings
As part of the visit of the delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran headed by the Minister of industry, mines and trade R. Rahmani to the Republic of Uzbekistan, it is planned to hold an exhibition of Iranian producers in the hotel "International" on December 11-12, 2019.
On December 12, 2019, the Uzbek-Iranian business forum is scheduled to be held with the participation of business circles of the two countries (from 10: 00 to 12: 00).
More than 100 representatives of Iranian business circles engaged in textile, chemical and petrochemical industries, transport and logistics, metallurgy, construction, agriculture, production of building materials, food, tourism and trade are expected to participate in the events.
The list of participants can be found here
During the business forum, performances are planned regarding the trade, economic and investment potential of the two countries, as well as a cooperation exchange with the participation of enterprises of Uzbekistan and Iran.
We invite interested business circles to take part in negotiations with Iranian companies. For the registration please call: (90) 017-34-37 and (97) 262-26-16.