Xinjiang exhibition "Equipment and products for small businesses."
November 12-14, 2019, the Xinjiang Exhibition will be held at "Yoshlar Ijod Saroyi", which will present equipment and products for small businesses.
In order to develop trade, economic and investment relations between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Republic of China, an exhibition will be held in the field of equipment, mini-technologies and finished products for small and private businesses
This is the annual national exhibition of quality consumer goods from China, where trusted companies will present their products and achievements to the Uzbek business.
Exhibition sections:
• food and packaging;
• construction and building materials;
• agricultural technology;
• textiles, clothes and shoes;
• transport services;
• consulting services;
• chemical industry;
• health care products;
• sale of metal networks;
• power engineering;
• implementation of steel structure and others.
In the exhibition the guests are able to:
• not only get acquainted with innovations, but also get information about products and suppliers working in the relevant market sectors;
• establish new business contacts and communicate directly with B2B meetings with a buyer or manufacturer;
• directly discuss issues of interest with a company representative and get all the information of interest in an informal setting.