We invite you to the meeting of the Expert Council
The Chamber of Commerce and Industry invites you to participate in the Expert Council on Legal Affairs on August 10 (Friday) at 15:00 in the big hall of the Chamber.
The meeting of the Expert Council will discuss the causes and consequences of violations committed by entrepreneurs in the tax, customs and accounting spheres, ways to eliminate them, prevent offenses and imperfect legislation.
Experts from the General Prosecutor's Office, the Bureau of Compulsory Enforcement, the Tax and Customs Committee, representatives of large and small businesses, experts who will answer your questions on this topic will participate in the Expert Council.
Based on the results of the Expert Council, based on the opinions and proposals of entrepreneurs, specific proposals will be developed for sending to the Cabinet of Ministers.
If you are interested in participating, please contact us by phone: 232-09-07, 150-60-06, A.Kadirova.